<
Menu
Your Cart

Amla Powder (Indian Gooseberry)

Amla Powder (Indian Gooseberry)
Amla Powder (Indian Gooseberry)
New Hot
Amla Powder (Indian Gooseberry)
Amla Powder (Indian Gooseberry)
Amla Powder (Indian Gooseberry)
₹205.00
  • Stock: In Stock
  • Model: HERB-320

Available Options

Contact Us for bulk order
A native of India, amla is the round-shaped, vertical-striped fibrous fruit of the deciduous tree "Euphorbiaceae". Amla Berry is one of the three fruits in the Ayurvedic preparation Triphala, it forms the base for the rejuvenating formula Chyavanprash.
Benefits
* • Glowing skin • Best anti-ageing fruit • Eye sight, • Boosts the immune system, • Regulates blood sugar • Regulate lipids • Source of Vitamin C • Prevents viral and bacterial ailments, • Cold and cough. • Fight against cancer • Prevents renal disease • Boost liver function
Common Names
* Indian gooseberry, amla, awla, aamla awala
Scientific Names
* Phyllanthus emblca

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
Bad Good