<
Menu
Your Cart

Ashwagandha Powder (Ginseng)

Ashwagandha Powder (Ginseng)
Ashwagandha Powder (Ginseng)
New Hot
Ashwagandha Powder (Ginseng)
Ashwagandha Powder (Ginseng)
Ashwagandha Powder (Ginseng)
₹465.00
  • Stock: In Stock
  • Model: HERB-54

Available Options

Contact Us for bulk order
Ashwagandha is an evergreen shrub that grows in India, the Middle East, and parts of Africa. Its roots and orange-red fruit have been used for hundreds of years for medicinal purposes. The herb is also called Indian ginseng or winter cherry. The name ashwagandha describes the smell of its root (like a horse).
Benefits
* • Can reduce blood sugar levels • Might have anticancer properties. • Can reduce cortisol levels. • May help reduce stress and anxiety. • May reduce symptoms of depression. • Can boost testosterone and increase fertility in men. • May increase muscle mass and strength. • Immunity booster • Nervous disorder • Hair loss
Common Names
* Kaknaje Hindee, Simm al-faraakh, Ashwagandha, Cui mian shui qie, Winter Cherry, Indian Ginseng , Schlafbeere, Asan, Asoda, Asgandha, Asundha, Ghodakun, Asgandh, Nagori Asgandh, Aksan, Hiremaddinegida, Kiremallinagida, Asvagandhi, Angarberu, Dunal, Asagandha, Askagandha, Askandha , Bari Behman, Aksan, Asgand Nagori, Asaganda, Ashwagndha, Aswgandha, Asvagandha, Aswgandha, Asvagandha, Asuganda, Indian Ginseng
Scientific Names
* Withania somnifera

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
Bad Good