<
Menu
Your Cart

Brahmi Booti Powder

Brahmi Booti Powder
Brahmi Booti Powder
New Hot Out Of Stock
Brahmi Booti Powder
Brahmi Booti Powder
Brahmi Booti Powder
₹299.00
  • Stock: Out Of Stock
  • Model: HERB-327

Available Options

Contact Us for bulk order
Brahmi is a therapeutic herb commonly used as a memory enhancer, aphrodisiac and a health tonic. Monnieri to have any discernible effect on your memory function, you need to use it for at least 4-6 weeks. The best results are invariably seen after 8-12 weeks.
Benefits
* • Contains powerful antioxidants • May reduce inflammation • May boost brain function • May help reduce ADHD symptoms • May prevent anxiety and stress • May help lower blood pressure levels • May have anticancer properties
Common Names
* Thankhuni, Tholkuri, Ji xue cao, Chi-hsing, Indian Pennywort, Bevilaqua Centella asiatica Linn, Indischer Wassernabel, Tigergras, Asiatischer Wassernabel, Sumpfpfennigkraut, Kharbrahmi, Brahmi, Urage, Vonelega, Centella asiatica Linn, Brahmi, Sardeturkastan, Brahmi Buti.
Scientific Names
* Bacopa monnieri

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
Bad Good