<
Menu
Your Cart

Bhimseni Kapoor (Camphor-Non Edible)

Bhimseni Kapoor (Camphor-Non Edible)
Bhimseni Kapoor (Camphor-Non Edible)
New Hot
Bhimseni Kapoor (Camphor-Non Edible)
Bhimseni Kapoor (Camphor-Non Edible)
Bhimseni Kapoor (Camphor-Non Edible)
₹580.00
  • Stock: In Stock
  • Model: HERB-500

Available Options

Contact Us for bulk order
Camphor used to be made by distilling the bark and wood of the camphor tree. Today, camphor is usually manufactured from turpentine oil. It is used in products such as Vicks VapoRub. Camphor products can be rubbed on the skin or inhaled. The natural camphor rotates the light to the right while the synthetic one rotates it to the left always.
Benefits
* • Relieves Pain and Swelling. • Alleviates Skin Rashes. • Treatment of Nail Fungus. • Used to Treat skin rashes. • Helps Induce Sleep. • Treats Cold and Cough. • Promotes Hair Growth
Common Names
* Kapur, Camphor, Kaafoor, Qaafoor, Karpur, Camphor, Camphre, Camphrier, Kampfer, Kampferbaum, Kampferlorbeer, Kapoor, Kapur, Bhemseni Kafoor, Cinnamomum camphora , Kapur, Kafur, Kafoor, Karpoor, Karpura, Chandraprabha, Himavaluka, Kafoor.
Scientific Names
* Cinnamomum camphora.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
Bad Good