<
Menu
Your Cart

Kashmiri Lehsun (Mountain Garlic)

Kashmiri Lehsun (Mountain Garlic)
Kashmiri Lehsun (Mountain Garlic)
New Hot
Kashmiri Lehsun (Mountain Garlic)
Kashmiri Lehsun (Mountain Garlic)
Kashmiri Lehsun (Mountain Garlic)
₹240.00
  • Stock: In Stock
  • Model: HERB-10

Available Options

Contact Us for bulk order
It has a hard, golden-brown husk and looks like an individual clove of garlic. It has a rounded, bulbous shape with a stiff, flattened portion on one side coming to a point at the tail end of the clove. The hardened outer layers form a protective husk for the bulb while it develops in sub-zero degree temperatures. The clove beneath is a bright white to creamy-white color and offers a strong, pungent garlic flavor without the acidity present in other varieties is a good source of manganese, vitamins B6 and C, as well as copper, selenium, and phosphorus.
Benefits
* • Maintain high cholesterol level • Cures cold and cough • Cure Heart disease • Blood pressure • Reduce joint and muscular pain
Common Names
* Snow Mountain Garlic, One Pod Garlic, Kashmiri Lahsun, Ek Pothi Lahsun, Jammu Garlic, Kashmiri Garlic.
Scientific Names
* Allium Sativum.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
Bad Good