<
Menu
Your Cart

Bhura Munakka (Brown Raisin)

Bhura Munakka (Brown Raisin)
Bhura Munakka (Brown Raisin)
New Hot
Bhura Munakka (Brown Raisin)
Bhura Munakka (Brown Raisin)
Bhura Munakka (Brown Raisin)
₹315.00
  • Stock: In Stock
  • Model: HERB-105

Available Options

Contact Us for bulk order
Munakka or Raisin is basically a variety of dyhydrated or dried grapes. It is treated as extremely healthy in traditional Indian medicine and is often recommended as part of diet to those recovering from chronic illness. It is cooling in nature and is very sweet in taste.
Benefits
* • The potassium in raisins helps to balance the salt content in our body. • Regulate blood pressure. • Raisins are high in fiber and they act as natural laxatives when soaked in water.
Common Names
* Bhoora munnakka, Raisin brown, Currant.
Scientific Names
* Brown Raisin.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
Bad Good