<
Menu
Your Cart

Sunflower Seed (Surajmukhi Beej)

Sunflower Seed (Surajmukhi Beej)
Sunflower Seed (Surajmukhi Beej)
New
Sunflower Seed (Surajmukhi Beej)
Sunflower Seed (Surajmukhi Beej)
Sunflower Seed (Surajmukhi Beej)
₹280.00
  • Stock: In Stock
  • Model: HERB-282

Available Options

Contact Us for bulk order
Helianthus annuus, the common sunflower, is a large annual forb of the genus Helianthus grown as a crop for its edible oil and edible fruits. This sunflower species is also used as wild bird food, as livestock forage, in some industrial applications, and as an ornamental in domestic gardens.
Benefits
* • Diuretic • Expectorant, • Colds • Coughs • Throat, • Lung ailments
Common Names
* Sunflower seed, Magaj, Surajmookhi beej
Scientific Names
* HELIANTHUS ANNUUS

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
Bad Good