<
Menu
Your Cart

Chia Seeds

Chia Seeds
Chia Seeds
New Hot
Chia Seeds
Chia Seeds
Chia Seeds
₹240.00
  • Stock: In Stock
  • Model: HERB-276

Available Options

Contact Us for bulk order
Chia seeds are the edible seeds of Salvia hispanica, a flowering plant in the mint family native to Central America, or of the related Salvia columbariae of the southwestern United States and Mexico. Chia seeds are oval and gray with black and white spots, having a diameter around 1 millimetre.
Benefits
* • Diabetes, • High blood pressure, • Heart disease • Stroke (cardiovascular disease) • Omega3 fatty acids source
Common Names
* Chia beej, Tokma dana
Scientific Names
* SALVIA HISPANICA

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
Bad Good