<
Menu
Your Cart

Onion Seeds

Onion Seeds
Onion Seeds
New
Onion Seeds
Onion Seeds
Onion Seeds
₹1,100.00
  • Stock: In Stock
  • Model: HERB-304

Available Options

Contact Us for bulk order
The onion, also known as the bulb onion or common onion, is a vegetable that is the most widely cultivated species of the genus Allium. Its close relatives include the garlic, shallot, leek, chive, and Chinese onion.
Benefits
* • Cure Acne, skin diseases (neurodermatitis, eczema), • Various allergies. • Helps with asthma, • Bronchitis, • High blood pressure, • Impotence. • Helps with colds and coughs. • Haemorrhoids. • Diabetes • Inflammation of the joints
Common Names
* Basal, Piaaj, Pinaaj, Pyaj, Onion, Piaz, Piyaz, Pyaz, Piyaj, Pyaj, Neerulli, Allium cepa Linn, Kanda, Piaz, Palandu, Durgandha, Piyaz, Pyaz
Scientific Names
* ALLIUM CEPA

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
Bad Good
Tags: Onion Seeds