<
Menu
Your Cart

Sabja Seeds

Sabja Seeds
Sabja Seeds
New Hot Out Of Stock
Sabja Seeds
Sabja Seeds
Sabja Seeds
₹210.00
  • Stock: Out Of Stock
  • Model: HERB-33

Available Options

Contact Us for bulk order
Sabja seeds contain oil components, which comprises 50% linoleic acid, 22% linolenic acid, 15% oleic acid and 8% unsaturated fatty acids. Sabja seeds, also called tukmaria or basil seeds are the black seeds that look a lot like chia seeds. They are native to India but different from the holy basil- also called Tulsi. Sabja seeds typically come from sweet basil, Ocimum basilicum, which we commonly use as seasoning.
Benefits
* • Helps in Weight Loss. • Reduces Body Heat. • Controls Blood Sugar Levels. • Relieves Constipation and Bloating. • Treats Acidity and Heartburn. • For Healthy Skin and Hair • Cures Cough and Flu
Common Names
* Sweet Basil Seeds, Takmaria, basil seed, Falooda, Arabic falooda seeds, Sabja ginjalu, Thai holy basil, Selashi Tukmaria, Sabja Vethai, Hazbo, Tuk malanga, Basilic cultive, Basilien Kraut
Scientific Names
* Ocimum basilicum.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
Bad Good