<
Menu
Your Cart

Triphala Powder

Triphala Powder
Triphala Powder
New Hot
Triphala Powder
Triphala Powder
Triphala Powder
₹325.00
  • Stock: In Stock
  • Model: HERB-31

Available Options

Contact Us for bulk order
Triphala ("three fruits") is an Ayurvedic herbal rasayana formula consisting of equal parts of three myrobalans, taken without seed: Amalaki (Emblica officinalis), Bibhitaki (Terminalia bellirica), and Haritaki (Terminalia chebula). Grinded mixture of all three fruits makes a churna.
Benefits
* • Antioxidant • Boost digestion • Strengthen digestive system • Detoxifying agent • Anti-inflammatory • Skin healing effect • Antibacterial • Mild laxative • Hair growth
Common Names
* Triphla Powder
Scientific Names
* Triphala Powder

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
Bad Good